Literally. I'm ready for both my Friday and Monday trips! I'll be bringing my luggage to the office tomorrow via our carpool. Para on Monday when I get back from Palawan hindi na ako uuwi, dadaanan ko na lang ang luggage sa office then tsustupe. I've made a list of everything I'm planning to wear from 29 Aug to 4 Sept with matching tops, bottoms, shoes and accessories. I also have a separate list of the remaining items I need to pack before I leave. And if that isn't enough, I've carefully chosen my outfit for Friday as well. It is currently hanging on the handle of my cabinet. Gone were the days when I don't sleep the night before an outing/trip not because I'm overly excited but because I haven't packed yet. Gone were the days when I can't find my passport at the last minute because it is now sitting smugly inside my luggage. When I wake up on Friday, magmadali man ako maligo etc, I only have to grab one bag and go because everything's already there! This is so unlike me. But change is good right? =) |
naks naman. nakaka-proud. apir!