Bits and Pieces That Make Me
Music expresses that which cannot be said and on which it is impossible to be silent. - Victor Hugo
Monday, April 24, 2006
PAKSHET!!!! and other things pa pala
ggggggggggrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!! pakshet talaga ang boss ko! ilang weeks na to na pinapahirapan niya ang team namin ah... and take note, our team has the new staff tapos tineterrorize na niya kagad!!! kada may isesend sa kanya na draft of something, ibabalik niya UNTOUCHED, ipapaulit or something porke ayaw niya ang format or hindi niya naintindihan yung note na naka attach sa email. GGGRRRRR... tapos linggo linggo i get a toned-down nasty email from him. this is really it! this will be my last year with this company, i'm leaving. may nalalaman pa siyang ownership plan... thanks but no thanks na lang. the thought is UNWELCOME. grrr.. panira ng araw talaga. Monday na monday... ang dami ko pang gagawin tapos manggaganyan siya... this is fucking war.

-----

anyway, this entry was supposed to be a happy entry naunahan lang niya sirain ang araw ko. o well.... 10 - 9 - 8 - 7 - 6 - 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1. galit-away!

-----

i dreamt of my father last night. i havent seen him for quite some time sa panaginip. kagabi na lang uli. on most days i would have welcomed his company. but last night was a scary dream. kasi, always, when i dream of my dad, lagi siyang buhay pa and as if binibisita ko lang siya sa dating bahay namin sa santolan. this time, he actually died in my dream but he sort of came back to life. hindi siya spirit or zombie or anything, tao talaga pero he's dead. weird no. Anyway, i forgot most of what happened in my dream except that yun nga, he became a living dead. napapagisip tuloy ako if it means something or sadyang pagod lang talaga ako. ang pinoy big brother kasi e pinuyat ako....

-----

i never thought i'd be hooked in something as superficial as pinoy big brother. but much as i hate to admit it, i AM HOOKED. kahapon, while watching the buzz, PBB former host, Toni Gonzaga and current host Marielle i-forgot-her-apelido, and former housemate Bianca Gonzales came on screen. tutok naman ako kagad! Apparently, marielle will be permanently replacing toni's hosting slot on the show kesho production said she hosts the show better or that toni has other commitments etc. The interview first showed toni, and while kris and kuya boy was questioning her pointedly about the issues surrounding them, bigla nilang nilabas ang surprise guest nila who turned out to be marielle. so cheka to the max naman yung dalawa kesho wala naman silang samaan ng loob sa nangyari and in fact si marielle pa ang nagbalita kay toni that she was being handed the hosting slot. then kris and kuya boy turned their attention to marielle, who apparently was being linked with zanjoe who was in turn involved in a controversy with bianca during PBB 2. sabi daw e nakita si marielle and zanjoe na nagkiss somewhere and that rumors were that they were communicating often now. The buzz hosts asked marielle again kung 'hindi lang ba trabaho ni toni ang inagaw kundi pati si zanjoe?' then when marielle said in a very showbiz-zy manner na wala naman masama if ever totoo yung mga rumors na yun because zanjoe and her were both single. sabay nilabas na naman ang another surprise guest - si BIANCA!!! hehe cheka to the maz again, beso beso dito, holding hands doon... ok lang daw kay bianca kung ano man meron between marielle and zanjoe, and in any case bianca has stopped being friends with zanjoe and was focusing on fixing her relationship with lino cayetano etc etc. hehehe i really like Kris's on the spot questioning like

Kris: Bianca, tapatin mo na ako, can you still be friends with zanjoe or not?
Bianca: Well, ang priority ko naman ngayon is magkaayos kami and yung mga taong nasaktan namin
Kris: yes or no lang yun, Bianca...
Bianca: No, hindi ko sya pwedeng maging kaibigan ngayon...

SAPUL! hehe wherever did i get the idea that entertainment was not entertaining??? =P

Pero one thing's for sure: i wouldnt want to be in Marielle's shoes last night sa the buzz... sa kaliwa niya e yung 'inagawan daw niya ng trabaho' at sa kanan naman e yung 'inagawan niya ng boylet' but in fairness, i gotta hand it to Marielle. She never lost her composure and her voice never faltered in anything that she said on that interview. That night also, when she and bianca hosted the opening of PBB 3 (teen edition) sobrang maximum level ang performance niya. although, sadly... i see her differently now... like everything she does is kaartehan or may ulterior motive... ang sama ko... and thats what showbiz does to your image.

-----

speaking of PBB3 ayun nga, i watched the opening of the new season with my whole angkan (lahat kami e hooked na e hehe). aysows akala ko ba naman e isang oras lang yung pero tipong 9-11 pm ata e... so yat-pu na naman ako huhuhu =( bad trip kasi puro 16-17 year old na magaganda't seksi at gwapo't matangkad yung pinagkukukuha nila sa PBB3! puro well off at kung hindi man well off e strong pa rin ang personality at may face value. hahahay... =( sabi nga ng sister ko e it should have been called Pinoy Big Brother (Raging Hormones Edition) instead of teen edition hehehe ang sama! to be continued na muna ito cos i have to do something for my ogre of a boss.

-----

in fairness, that countdown helped me a lot ha, hindi na mainit ulo ko ngayon sa kanya =) YEBA!
posted by Tami @ 1:53 PM  
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home
 
About Me

About Me: Dum spiro, spero
See my complete profile

Previous Posts
Archives
Links


Powered by Blogger


lunar phases
Template by

Free Blogger 

Templates